NXT Preview for Next Week    NXT Results: January 13, ...    NXT Preview for Tonight  
 
20210113_NXT_GarganoLumis--ecfaeeecbb7c2d20e3b0158a74d6d48e.jpg
033_NXT_01132021CG_04379--cce03a8be5d234a6185dd65d035ff89f.jpg
036_NXT_01132021CG_04712--be843ad84fe353e9860d680c2c9e9890.jpg
035_NXT_01132021CG_04526--d9e4c53d1b37d1bd840d2a45442a3e15.jpg
034_NXT_01132021CG_04433--25a8e6cb3cce2a96cfbd4e32a086e810.jpg
TRYOUTS_02082018sm_1770--e8895e91a22bdb169f57ac822390d129.jpg
012.jpeg
011.jpg
vlcsnap_08621.jpg
vlcsnap_08501.jpg
vlcsnap_08521.jpg
vlcsnap_08541.jpg
vlcsnap_08561.jpg
 
 All Day

Name: Austin White
Birthday: August 2, 1997
WWE Debut: March 30, 2020
Ring Name: Austin Theory
Short Biography: Austin White is a professional wrestler currently signed to WWE under the ring name Austin Theory where he performs on the RAW brand. Prior to be signing to the WWE, he worked on the independent circuit wrestling for various companies such as Full Impact Pro and EVOLVE. More?

 Twitter Feed
 Featured Video
 WWEShop

 Website Affiliates

Chelsea Green You? You? You? You? You? You? You? You? You?

CURRENTLY ACCEPTING
APPLY | VIEW

 Website Statistics
  • Site Name: Austin-Theory.com
  • Webteam: Chris
  • Open Since: May 12, 2020
  • Contact: admin@austin-theory.com
  • Total Visitors: |
 Disclaimer

Austin-Theory.com is not affiliated with Austin White aka Austin Theory. We are not claiming to be World Wrestling Entertainment or any other wrestling company Austin has worked for in his career. This is a non-profit fansite, created by a dedicated fan and nothing more. All photos, media and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair copyright law 107.

Austin-Theory.com
© 2020 | All Rights Reserved.
Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox

  2021/01/14
NXT Preview for Next Week
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE.com
 

Related Links:
→ WWE.com > Exclusives > Splashes

 
  2021/01/13
NXT Preview for Tonight
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE.com
 

Is there another curse heading Johnny Gargano’s way?

After successfully defending his NXT North American Championship and breaking his curse against Leon Ruff last week at NXT New Year’s Evil, Johnny Gargano is back in action tonight against Dexter Lumis in non-title action.

The host of last week’s festivities will put down the artist utensils and shift his cold eyes back to the ring with a serious opportunity to knock off Gargano and get himself in the NXT North American Title conversation. But will Gargano’s colleague in The Way, Austin Theory, prove to be too much of a roadblock for Lumis to overcome at ringside?

Tune into NXT tonight at 8/7 C on USA Network to find out!

Related Links:
→ WWE.com > Exclusives > Splashes

 
  2021/01/11
“The Way” Signed Authentic T-Shirt
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE.com
 

WWE Auction has a new item up for bids, featuring Austin along with his “The Way” partners showcasing an autographed t-shirt. Read below for the official auction description, and you can click the link below to place your bid now!

You are bidding on a WWE Authentic ”The Way” T-Shirt autographed by Johnny Gargano, Candice LeRae, Austin Theory, and Indi Hartwell. Please allow 2-3 weeks for delivery.

Related Links:
WWE.com > Exclusives > WWE Auction
The Way SIGNED “The Way” Authentic T-Shirt | WWE Auction

 
  2020/09/08
NXT Preview for Tonight
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE.com
 

Austin Theory interfered in Bronson Reed’s bout against Timothy Thatcher on NXT Super Tuesday, causing The Aus-zilla to demand a match versus Theory. Reed will get his wish this Tuesday on USA Network.

The animosity between Reed and Theory started on the Aug. 26 edition of NXT, when Theory mocked The Thicc Boi’s defeat at NXT TakeOver XXX, earning a slap for his efforts.

Theory got the better of Reed this past Tuesday when he attacked The Aus-zilla from behind, but will he come to regret the attack? Find out on NXT Super Tuesday II on USA Network at 8/7 C.

 
  2020/04/20
RAW Preview for Tonight
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE.com
 

No one has been able to slow Aleister Black’s path of dominance since he came to Raw, but if anyone’s up to the task, it might be blue-chipper Austin Theory. The Dutch Destroyer will go one-on-one with Theory tonight on Raw for the first time ever in a Money in the Bank Qualifying Match.

All Day has surged onto the Monday night scene like a rocket since Zelina Vega brought him into the fold, while Black has been knocking foes’ lights out since joining Team Red last year. Which Superstar will prevail and compete in their first Money in the Bank Ladder Match?

 
  2020/04/14
RAW Preview: April 20, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE.com
 

Three first-time matches to determine Men’s Money in the Bank entrants

The Women’s Money in the Bank Match has begun to take shape and next week on Raw, the men will follow suit with a trio of first-time-ever matches to determine Team Red’s first entrants in the Men’s Money in the Bank Match.

As announced by Montel Vontavious Porter on “The VIP Lounge,” the bouts in question will pit the legend Rey Mysterio against former Raw Tag Team Champion Murphy, near-unbeaten Aleister Black against NXT prodigy Austin Theory, and marathon man Apollo Crews against MVP himself in the latter’s return to the ring. Tune in next week to see who climbs one step closer to the coveted contract.

 
  2020/04/14
Zelina Vega declares Austin Theory perfect
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Video, WWE.com
 

Related Links: