NXT Preview for Next Week    NXT Results: January 13, ...    NXT Preview for Tonight  
 
20210113_NXT_GarganoLumis--ecfaeeecbb7c2d20e3b0158a74d6d48e.jpg
033_NXT_01132021CG_04379--cce03a8be5d234a6185dd65d035ff89f.jpg
036_NXT_01132021CG_04712--be843ad84fe353e9860d680c2c9e9890.jpg
035_NXT_01132021CG_04526--d9e4c53d1b37d1bd840d2a45442a3e15.jpg
034_NXT_01132021CG_04433--25a8e6cb3cce2a96cfbd4e32a086e810.jpg
TRYOUTS_02082018sm_1770--e8895e91a22bdb169f57ac822390d129.jpg
012.jpeg
011.jpg
vlcsnap_08621.jpg
vlcsnap_08501.jpg
vlcsnap_08521.jpg
vlcsnap_08541.jpg
vlcsnap_08561.jpg
 
 All Day

Name: Austin White
Birthday: August 2, 1997
WWE Debut: March 30, 2020
Ring Name: Austin Theory
Short Biography: Austin White is a professional wrestler currently signed to WWE under the ring name Austin Theory where he performs on the RAW brand. Prior to be signing to the WWE, he worked on the independent circuit wrestling for various companies such as Full Impact Pro and EVOLVE. More?

 Twitter Feed
 Featured Video
 WWEShop

 Website Affiliates

Chelsea Green You? You? You? You? You? You? You? You? You?

CURRENTLY ACCEPTING
APPLY | VIEW

 Website Statistics
  • Site Name: Austin-Theory.com
  • Webteam: Chris
  • Open Since: May 12, 2020
  • Contact: admin@austin-theory.com
  • Total Visitors: |
 Disclaimer

Austin-Theory.com is not affiliated with Austin White aka Austin Theory. We are not claiming to be World Wrestling Entertainment or any other wrestling company Austin has worked for in his career. This is a non-profit fansite, created by a dedicated fan and nothing more. All photos, media and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair copyright law 107.

Austin-Theory.com
© 2020 | All Rights Reserved.
Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox

  2020/09/17
NXT Results: September 16, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Television
 

Austin Theory vs. Kushida

We go back to the ring and out first comes Austin Theory. Theory takes the mic and says he wants to make one thing perfectly clear – he is a future first-ballot WWE Hall of Famer, and he hates to bring Bronson Reed up, but last week’s win for him was a fluke and he’s ready to prove that tonight. The developmental trainees in the crowd keep booing as Theory talks more trash about Reed. He takes off his shirt and drops the mic. Kushida comes out to answer his challenge.

Kushida hits the ring and quickly kicks Theory to the floor. Theory comes back in as the bell finally rings. They tangle on the mat. Kushida stays on him but Theory gets the bottom rope. Kushida stays on top of Theory but gets dropped on the top rope, then dropped with a clothesline. Theory mounts Kushida and unloads with strikes, then stomps him. More back and forth now. Kushida misses a moonsault but comes back with a big kick to the arm. Kushida unloads with more kicks, focusing on the hurt elbow.

Kushida counters a comeback attempt and hits a basement dropkick for a pop. Kushida ends up sending Theory out to the floor. Kushida flies out but Theory moves. Theory grabs him and goes to deliver a left forearm but Kushida ducks and Theory hits the ring post hard. Theory sells the ring post strike. Kushida with more offense on the floor for a pop.

Kushida brings Theory in the ring and holds his arms while stomping away. Kushida applies the Hoverboard Lock now and Theory quickly taps out.

Winner: Kushida

After the bell, Kushida keeps the hold locked and the referee has to pull him off. He stands tall and has his arm raised as the music hits. The announcers focus on this new aggressive side from Kushida. We go to replays. Theory struggles to recover on the outside as Kushida stands tall in the ring. We go back to commercial.

Related Links:

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *