NXT Preview for Next Week    NXT Results: January 13, ...    NXT Preview for Tonight  
 
20210113_NXT_GarganoLumis--ecfaeeecbb7c2d20e3b0158a74d6d48e.jpg
033_NXT_01132021CG_04379--cce03a8be5d234a6185dd65d035ff89f.jpg
036_NXT_01132021CG_04712--be843ad84fe353e9860d680c2c9e9890.jpg
035_NXT_01132021CG_04526--d9e4c53d1b37d1bd840d2a45442a3e15.jpg
034_NXT_01132021CG_04433--25a8e6cb3cce2a96cfbd4e32a086e810.jpg
TRYOUTS_02082018sm_1770--e8895e91a22bdb169f57ac822390d129.jpg
012.jpeg
011.jpg
vlcsnap_08621.jpg
vlcsnap_08501.jpg
vlcsnap_08521.jpg
vlcsnap_08541.jpg
vlcsnap_08561.jpg
 
 All Day

Name: Austin White
Birthday: August 2, 1997
WWE Debut: March 30, 2020
Ring Name: Austin Theory
Short Biography: Austin White is a professional wrestler currently signed to WWE under the ring name Austin Theory where he performs on the RAW brand. Prior to be signing to the WWE, he worked on the independent circuit wrestling for various companies such as Full Impact Pro and EVOLVE. More?

 Twitter Feed
 Featured Video
 WWEShop

 Website Affiliates

Chelsea Green You? You? You? You? You? You? You? You? You?

CURRENTLY ACCEPTING
APPLY | VIEW

 Website Statistics
  • Site Name: Austin-Theory.com
  • Webteam: Chris
  • Open Since: May 12, 2020
  • Contact: admin@austin-theory.com
  • Total Visitors: |
 Disclaimer

Austin-Theory.com is not affiliated with Austin White aka Austin Theory. We are not claiming to be World Wrestling Entertainment or any other wrestling company Austin has worked for in his career. This is a non-profit fansite, created by a dedicated fan and nothing more. All photos, media and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair copyright law 107.

Austin-Theory.com
© 2020 | All Rights Reserved.
Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox

  2020/09/09
NXT Results: September 8, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Television
 

Bronson Reed vs. Austin Theory

We go back to the ring and out first comes Bronson Reed. Austin Theory is out next, making his return to the ring. Theory poses on the apron and in the corner as Reed stares him down.

The bell rings and Theory offers a handshake but Reed wants none of it. Theory takes control with a headlock. Reed knocks Theory back with a shoulder. Theory with some trash talking. Reed takes him down with a headlock, overpowering and dominating Theory. Reed takes Theory down from the knee to the mat, keeping the headlock applied. Theory fights up and out but Reed sends him flying after bouncing off the ropes. Reed dodges a kick and Theory lands on his back.

Reed with a springboard elbow drop for a quick pin attempt. Reed launches Theory in from the apron now. Reed goes right into grounding Theory on the mat with another headlock instead of pinning him. The referee checks on Theory. Theory fights up and out again but Reed easily sends him flying back to the mat. Theory fights from the apron again. Theory rocks Reed and flies over, trying to bring him down but Reed just sits down on top of him for a 2 count. Theory goes to the floor for a breather but Reed comes out and sends him flying across the ringside area with ease. We go to commercial.

Back from the break and Reed overpowers again. Theory gets up and rocks Reed. They trade big strikes. Reed unloads now. Reed levels Theory with a forearm, then hits the inverted Atomic Drop. Reed drops Theory with a big elbow. Reed with a running splash in the corner. Reed scoops Theory for the Jagged Edge in the middle of the ring for a close 2 count.

Theory blocks a slam and manages to put Reed down with a little bit of a belly-to-back suplex. Reed kicks out at 2. More back and forth now. Theory counters into a Blockbuster but Reed still kicks out at 2 as the crowd rallies. Theory picks Reed up off the mat and puts him on his shoulders for the ATL. It’s too much weight as Theory collapses. Reed with a senton. Reed goes to the top and hits the Tsunami flying splash for the pin to win.

Winner: Bronson Reed

After the match, Reed stands tall as his music hits. We go to replays. Reed talks some trash over Theory while he’s down.

Related Links:

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *