NXT Preview for Next Week    NXT Results: January 13, ...    NXT Preview for Tonight  
 
20210113_NXT_GarganoLumis--ecfaeeecbb7c2d20e3b0158a74d6d48e.jpg
033_NXT_01132021CG_04379--cce03a8be5d234a6185dd65d035ff89f.jpg
036_NXT_01132021CG_04712--be843ad84fe353e9860d680c2c9e9890.jpg
035_NXT_01132021CG_04526--d9e4c53d1b37d1bd840d2a45442a3e15.jpg
034_NXT_01132021CG_04433--25a8e6cb3cce2a96cfbd4e32a086e810.jpg
TRYOUTS_02082018sm_1770--e8895e91a22bdb169f57ac822390d129.jpg
012.jpeg
011.jpg
vlcsnap_08621.jpg
vlcsnap_08501.jpg
vlcsnap_08521.jpg
vlcsnap_08541.jpg
vlcsnap_08561.jpg
 
 All Day

Name: Austin White
Birthday: August 2, 1997
WWE Debut: March 30, 2020
Ring Name: Austin Theory
Short Biography: Austin White is a professional wrestler currently signed to WWE under the ring name Austin Theory where he performs on the RAW brand. Prior to be signing to the WWE, he worked on the independent circuit wrestling for various companies such as Full Impact Pro and EVOLVE. More?

 Twitter Feed
 Featured Video
 WWEShop

 Website Affiliates

Chelsea Green You? You? You? You? You? You? You? You? You?

CURRENTLY ACCEPTING
APPLY | VIEW

 Website Statistics
  • Site Name: Austin-Theory.com
  • Webteam: Chris
  • Open Since: May 12, 2020
  • Contact: admin@austin-theory.com
  • Total Visitors: |
 Disclaimer

Austin-Theory.com is not affiliated with Austin White aka Austin Theory. We are not claiming to be World Wrestling Entertainment or any other wrestling company Austin has worked for in his career. This is a non-profit fansite, created by a dedicated fan and nothing more. All photos, media and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair copyright law 107.

Austin-Theory.com
© 2020 | All Rights Reserved.
Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox

  2020/09/08
NXT Results: September 1, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Television
 

Bronson Reed vs. Timothy Thatcher

Back from the break and out first comes Bronson Reed. Timothy Thatcher is out next.

The bell rings and they lock up. Reed tosses Thatcher across the ring. They lock up again and Reed applies a headlock. They trade big forearms and Thatcher looks to take control but Reed puts him down. Reed stomps and clubs Thatcher with forearms while he tries to get up. Thatcher gets up and rocks him but Reed drops Thatcher with a right hand. Thatcher kicks Reed from the mat. Reed throws himself at Thatcher with a big senton.

Reed lifts Thatcher from the mat but he slides out. They tangle some and Reed levels Thatcher with a stiff clothesline. Reed takes it to the corner but Thatcher drops him. Thatcher with a 2 count. Thatcher focuses on the arm now, wrapping it up as the referee checks on Reed. Thatcher with a big uppercut on their feet. Reed unloads back with Thatcher as they go at it. Reed ends up dropping Thatcher. Reed with a springboard elbow drop, sending Thatcher to the floor to regroup. Reed runs the ropes and hits a suicide dive. Thatcher goes down but Reed clutches his own elbow drop from the dive.

Reed rolls Thatcher back in and stops to check on his own elbow. The referee is distracted by checking on Thatcher, allowing Austin Theory to run down and take out Reed at ringside. Reed is rolled back in the ring but he’s stunned from the sneak attack.

Thatcher goes right into an armbar on Reed’s hurt arm. Reed rolls over but the hold is locked. Reed unloads with strikes to fight free but Thatcher re-positions and applies the Fujiwara Armbar in the middle of the ring. He tightens it and Reed taps out.

Winner: Timothy Thatcher

After the bell, Thatcher finally breaks the hold and stands tall as his music hits. Reed sits up in the corner and holds his elbow as the crowd boos Thatcher with his arms in the air. Thatcher taunts Reed and we go to replays. Thatcher raises his arms on the stage and yells out, staring back at the ring to boos.

Related Links:

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *